Administrative Staff are located at the following locations:
 
Administration Center (ADC)
267-893-2000
 
Educational Services Center (ESC)
267-893-2000
 
Operations Center (OPS)
267-893-4020
 
Transportation Department (OPS)
267-893-4000

Administrative Staff

Name:  John J. Kopicki

Superintendent
Department: Superintendent's Office

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2001 
Email 

Name:  Melanie Sullivan

Community Relations Coordinator
Department: Superintendent's Office

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2005 
Email 

Name:  Sharon Reiner

Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
Department: Superintendent's Office

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2001 
Email 

Name:  Scott Davidheiser, Ed.D

Assistant Superintendent for Secondary Education
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2003 
Email 

Name:  David A. Bolton, Ed.D

Assistant Superintendent for Elementary Education
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2002 
Email 

Name:  Kelly Carter

Supervisor of Reading and Federal Programs
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2041 
Email 

Name:  Scott Berger

Supervisor K-12 Social Studies, K-12 Libraries
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2051 
Email 

Name:  Richard Kratz

Supervisor K-12 Math
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2051 
Email 

Name:  Laura Enama

Supervisor K-12 Science
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2041 
Email 

Name:  Alyssa Walloff, Ed.D.

Supervisor K-12 Language Arts and 7-12 Gifted Education
Department: Curriculum & Supervision

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2043 
Email 

Name:  Mary Kay Speese

Director of Special Education
Department: Student Services/Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2021 
Email 

Name:  Corinne Sikora

Supervisor of Student Services
Department: Student Services

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2021 
Email 

Name:  Alicen Cervello

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2047 
Email 

Name:  Jay Moskowitz

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2024 
Email 

Name:  Shara Smith

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2047 
Email 

Name:  Kimberly Cole

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2031 
Email 

Name:  Janet Kueny

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2031 
Email 

Name:  Jill Schweizer

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2056 
Email 

Name:  Allison Kuchler

Special Education Supervisor
Department: Special Education

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2024 
Email 

Name:  Dave W. Matyas

Director of Business
Department: Business & Finance

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2000 
Email 

Name:  Juliet Meehan

Purchasing Manager
Department: Business & Finance

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2063 
Email 

Name:  Suzanne Vincent

Director of Finance
Department: Business & Finance

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2000 
Email 

Name:  Andrea L. DiDio

Human Resources Director
Department: Human Resources

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2084 
Email 

Name:  Kathleen Walsh

Human Resources Manager
Department: Human Resources

Location:  ADC 

Phone: 267-893-2000 
Email 

Name:  Jason Jaffe

Director of Technology and Innovation
Department: Information Technology

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

Name:  Laurel Podraza

Applications Team Manager
Department: Technology and Innovation

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

Name:  Tom Yockey

Network Manager
Department: Technology and Innovation

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2100 
Email 

Name:  Lindsay Smith

Supervisor of Educational Technology
Department: Technology and Innovation

Location:  ESC 

Phone:  
Email 

Name:  TBD

Director of Operations
Department: Operations/Facilities

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

Name:  Kenneth A. Rodemer

Assistant Operations Director
Department: Operations/Facilities

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

Name:  William Slawter

Facilities Manager
Department: Operations/Facilities

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4020 
Email 

Name:  James Czyz

Director of Transportation
Department: Transportation

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4001 
Email 

Name:  Lisa Costantini

Transportation Manager
Department: Transportation

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4001 
Email 

Name:  Sue Mattes

Transportation Supervisor
Department: Transportation

Location:  OPS 

Phone: 267-893-4001 
Email 

Name:  Edward Tate

Director of Communications & Strategic Planning
Department: Superintendent's Office

Location:   

Phone: 267-893-2061 
Email 

Name:  Jeanann Kahley

Supervisor of Special Projects
Department: Student Services/ Superintendent's Office

Location:  ESC 

Phone: 267-893-2055 
Email 

CLOSE